










The Skin Infusion
A 4-week intensive skin reset for visibly restored and strengthened skin. Use a course of The Skin Infusion 3-4 times per year for a 360° skin correction which boosts luminosity, supports elasticity, and refines skin texture. Powered by Advanced TFC8®, our most advanced version of TFC8®, for a more efficient delivery of key vitamins, lipids, and proprietary peptides to the skin cells for enhanced renewal. Supported by our Vitamin D Activator for defence against signs of premature aging. Developed in an energizing cream formula to be used morning and night for 4 weeks, alongside any Augustinus Bader product. Use after your serum or retinol serum and before your favorite moisturizer.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Pentylene Glycol, Squalane, Octyldodecanol, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Tribehenin, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Sorbitan Oleate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Sorbitol, Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycerin, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Magnesium Sulfate, Panthenol, Lanolin Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire d'abeille, Fructooligosaccharides, Lactic Acid, Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract, Zinc PCA, Potassium Lactate, Maltodextrin, Trehalose, Citric Acid, Adenosine, Arginine, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Cyclodextrin, Tocopherol, Hydrolyzed Oat Protein, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-8, Brassica Alba Seed Extract, Oligopeptide-177, Xanthan Gum.

Why The Skin Infusion
- Vitamin D Activator helps enhance Vitamin D absorption by the skin
- Smoother, softer and more refined texture
- Boosts clarity and luminosity; complexion looks more even
- Helps reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
- Helps strengthen the skin barrier
- Prevents the appearance of premature aging
- Helps support firmness and elasticity
- Floods skin with deep moisture
- Visibly helps reduce redness and soothe irritation
- Proprietary Advanced TFC8® technology optimizes skin cell communication and enhances formula performance for accelerated renewal and rapid results
- 93% agree skin appears transformed
- 95% agree skin barrier feels restored and strengthened
- 99% agree skin texture appears softer and smoother
- 91% agree skin appears more firm and elastic
- Nourishing, cream texture that absorbs quickly.
- Preservative-free with a 12-month shelf life. Store at 4°C / 39.2°F in the refrigerator, away from direct heat and sunlight.
- Natural separation may occur over time – this does not affect efficacy. Shake well before each use.
- For all skin types. Ideal for sensitive skin. Non-comedogenic.
- Clean. Formulated without fragrance.
Key Ingredients
Powered by Advanced TFC8® technology and featuring a Vitamin D Activator for restored, renewed and strengthened skin.

An optimized, advanced version of TFC8® with an improved, proprietary structure that allows for more efficient delivery of key vitamins, lipids, and proprietary peptides to the skin cells for enhanced renewal.

A blend of Fructooligosaccharides and Beet Root Extract, The Vitamin D Activator has been shown to enhance the skin’s absorption of Vitamin D, supporting healthier, stronger, rejuvenated skin while helping to defend against premature aging. *Does not replace Vitamin D supplementation, such as ingestible Vitamin D.

One of the most crucial vitamins. A skin superhero, it conditions deeply and supports the skin's ability to attract and lock in moisture for healthier looking skin.

An essential bio-mineral that offers powerful soothing and purifying benefits, while strengthening the skin barrier, and regulating sebum, for a healthy, fresh glow.

Richly nourishing and loaded with essential fatty acids, including linoleic acid. Effectively reduces moisture loss to soothe and strengthen the skin.

Frequently Asked Questions
What is Advanced TFC8®?
Advanced TFC8® is an optimized version of TFC8® with an improved, proprietary structure that allows for more efficient delivery of key vitamins, lipids, and proprietary peptides to the skin cells for enhanced renewal.
What is the Vitamin D Activator*?
The Vitamin D Activator is a blend of Fructooligosaccharides and Beet Root Extract and has been shown to help enhance the skin’s absorption of Vitamin D, supporting healthier, stronger, rejuvenated skin while helping to defend against premature aging. *Does not replace Vitamin D supplementation, such as ingestible Vitamin D.
Is The Skin Infusion safe for use around the eye area?
Yes, The Skin Infusion is safe for use around the eye area.
Can I continue to use The Retinol Serum with The Skin Infusion?
Yes, The Skin Infusion can be used with all Augustinus Bader products, including The Retinol Serum.
How do I integrate The Skin Infusion into my skincare routine?
We suggest integrating The Skin Infusion into your existing skincare routine, after your serum and before your moisturizer.
What is The Skin Infusion texture?
The Skin Infusion is a nourishing, cream texture that absorbs quickly.
How long should the product last (3 x 15ml bottles)?
The Skin Infusion is intended to last at least 4 weeks.
What's the optimal number of pumps to use per application to ensure a 4-week supply of The Skin Infusion?
We recommend applying 2-3 pumps to your face, neck and décolleté morning and night over the 4-week period.
How long should I use The Skin Infusion?
The Skin Infusion is a 4-week program. Apply morning and evening for 4 continuous weeks. Each bottle should be used within one month of opening for optimum effectiveness.
How many times per year should I use The Skin Infusion?
We recommend using 3-4 times per year or whenever you need a skin reset, such as during a change in seasons, post-travel, post-exposure to harsh climates, or in prep for an event.
Is The Skin Infusion suitable for all skin types?
The Skin Infusion is suitable for all skin types. However we recommend checking the ingredients carefully if you have very sensitive skin and consulting your doctor if you have any concerns.
Is The Skin Infusion suitable for sensitive skin?
The Skin Infusion is preservative-free, making it optimal for sensitive skin. However, we recommend checking the ingredients carefully if you have very sensitive skin and consulting your doctor if you have any concerns.
Is The Skin Infusion fragrance-free?
Yes, The Skin Infusion is fragrance-free.
Is The Skin Infusion pregnancy & breast-feeding safe?
Yes, The Skin Infusion is pregnancy and breast-feeding safe, but we recommend consulting with a qualified physician or medical professional if you are pregnant or nursing and have any concerns.
Why did I receive The Skin Infusion in a silver, insulated pouch?
The Skin Infusion is packed and shipped in insulated pouches to ensure optimal formula potency, efficacy, and freshness upon receipt.
Can The Skin Infusion be stored in the refrigerator?
Yes – refrigerator storage is recommended. As a preservative-free, temperature-sensitive formulation, The Skin Infusion should be stored at 4°C / 39.2°F, away from direct heat and sunlight. Natural separation may occur over time; this is normal and does not affect the efficacy of the product. Simply shake well before each use. We recommend beginning use promptly after purchase.




